Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Georgetown Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Georgetown AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Georgetown Kentucky Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Georgetown KY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Georgetown Crime Index 10985450.84479.3
 
Georgetown Violent Crimes 39193.6553.5
Georgetown Murders 007
Georgetown Rapes 524.833.1
Georgetown Robberies 1154.6205.8
Georgetown Aggravated Assaults 23114.2336.5
 
Georgetown Property Crimes 10595257.23906.1
Georgetown Burglaries 193958.1813.2
Georgetown Larceny/Thefts 8194065.72601.7
Georgetown Motor Vehicle Thefts 47233.3501.5
 
Georgetown Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Georgetown crime collection area population of 20,144.
  • Georgetown crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Georgetown crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Georgetown

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Georgetown crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Georgetown crime level is worse than national average.

 GEORGETOWN STATISTICS
 Georgetown Population: 18080
 Male Population: 8589
 Female Population: 9491
 Households: 6703
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 2.48
Georgetown Population
Georgetown Crime Level:

 MORE KY CRIME STATS
  Louisville
  Lexington
  Elizabethtown
  Bowling Green
  Ashland
  Paducah
  Richmond
  Glasgow
  Owensboro
  Hopkinsville
  Pikeville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement